Kazakhstan
EKT
South Korea
KST

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 3 hours behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan is 12:30 am00:30 in Changwon, South Korea

Tyul'kubas to Changwon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Tyul'kubas which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Changwon

9:30 pm21:30 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Changwon, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan / 12:30 am00:30 Changwon, South Korea

Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan Changwon, South Korea
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Tyul'kubas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tyul'kubas Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Tjul'kubas, Tulkibas, Tyul'kubas, Tyul’kubas, Tülkibas, Тюлькубас, Түлкібас
Population
10,802
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 70° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Changwon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Changwon Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Cangvonas, Cchangwon, Ch'angwon, Ch'angwŏn, Changuon, Changwon, Chanvon, Chkhanvon, Ch’angwŏn, Cshangvon, Sangwon, Shogen, Shōgen, chang yuan, chang yuan shi, chang-wonsi, changwn, changwwn, tshanghwwn, zngwwn, Čangvonas, Čchangwon, Чанвон, Чангуон, Чханвон, צנגוון, تشانغوون, چانگون, چانگوون, چانگ‌وون, 昌原, 昌原市, 창원시
Population
550,000
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 13' N Latitude / 128° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82