Kazakhstan
EKT
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 3 hours ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
1:30 pm13:30 in Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan is 10:30 am10:30 in Batman, Turkey

Tyul'kubas to Batman call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Tyul'kubas which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Batman

1:30 pm13:30 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Batman, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan / 10:30 am10:30 Batman, Turkey

Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan Batman, Turkey
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Tyul'kubas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tyul'kubas Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Tjul'kubas, Tulkibas, Tyul'kubas, Tyul’kubas, Tülkibas, Тюлькубас, Түлкібас
Population
10,802
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 70° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Batman Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Batman Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
BAL, Batman, Batman i Tyrkia, Batmanas, Elih, Iloh, Iluh, ba te man, bateuman, batman, batman trky, batmani, batoman, btman, btmn, Êlih, Μπατμάν, Батман, Баҭман, בטמן, ئێلح, باتمان, باتمان، ترکی, بطمان, ضلع باتمان, ბათმანი, バトマン, 巴特曼, 바트만
Population
381,990
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 53' N Latitude / 41° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90