Kazakhstan
EKT
Uzbekistan
+05

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 1 hour ahead of
6:30 pm18:30 in Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan is 5:30 pm17:30 in Boysun, Uzbekistan

Tyul'kubas to Boysun call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Tyul'kubas which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Boysun

6:30 pm18:30 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 (Boysun, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan / 5:30 pm17:30 Boysun, Uzbekistan

Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan Boysun, Uzbekistan
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Tyul'kubas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tyul'kubas Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Tjul'kubas, Tulkibas, Tyul'kubas, Tyul’kubas, Tülkibas, Тюлькубас, Түлкібас
Population
10,802
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 70° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Boysun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UST - Uzbekistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Boysun Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Baisuk, Baisun, Baysun, Bojsun, Boysun, Бойсун
Population
25,050
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 12' N Latitude / 67° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998