YST
Yukon Standard Time
GMT -9

Time Difference

is 15 hours ahead of Yukon Standard Time
12:30 am00:30 in Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan is 9:30 am09:30 in YST

Tyul'kubas to YST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Tyul'kubas which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in YST

12:30 am00:30 (Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 Yukon Standard Time (YST). Offset UTC -9:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan / 9:30 am09:30 YST

Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan YST
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Tyul'kubas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tyul'kubas Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Tjul'kubas, Tulkibas, Tyul'kubas, Tyul’kubas, Tülkibas, Тюлькубас, Түлкібас
Population
10,802
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 70° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7