Kazakhstan
+06
Timor Leste
+09

Time Difference

is 3 hours behind
1:00 am01:00 in Ust-Kamenogorsk, Kazakhstan is 4:00 am04:00 in Likisa, Timor Leste

Ust-Kamenogorsk to Likisa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Ust-Kamenogorsk which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Likisa

1:00 am01:00 (Ust-Kamenogorsk, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 (Likisa, Timor Leste). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Ust-Kamenogorsk, Kazakhstan / 4:00 am04:00 Likisa, Timor Leste

Ust-Kamenogorsk, Kazakhstan Likisa, Timor Leste
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Ust-Kamenogorsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ust-Kamenogorsk Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
OEskemen, Oskemen, UKK, Ust'-Kamenogorsk, Ust-Kamenogorsk, Ust-Kamienogorsk, oeseukemen, Öskemen, Усть-Каменогорск, Өskemen, Өскемен, ウスチ・カメノゴルスク, 외스케멘
Population
319,067
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 58' N Latitude / 82° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Likisa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
TLT - East Timor Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.
+9:00 hours during East Timor Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Likisa Facts

Country
Timor Leste
Alternative Names
Likisa, Likisia, Likisá, Liquica, Liquissa, Liquiçá, Vila de Liquica, Vila de Liquiçá, Vila de liquissa
Population
19,000
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 35' S Latitude / 125° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+670