Kazakhstan
EKT
Bahamas
EST

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 11 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Zhabagly, Kazakhstan is 5:00 am05:00 in Nassau, Bahamas

Zhabagly to Nassau call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Zhabagly which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Nassau

4:00 pm16:00 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Zhabagly, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Nassau, Bahamas). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Zhabagly, Kazakhstan / 5:00 am05:00 Nassau, Bahamas

Zhabagly, Kazakhstan Nassau, Bahamas
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Zhabagly Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zhabagly Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Novonikolayevka, Zhabagly, Жабаглы
Population
2,000
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 26' N Latitude / 70° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Nassau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nassau Facts

Country
Bahamas
Alternative Names
City of Nassau, NAS, Nasau, Nasauo, Nasaŭo, Naso, Nassaou, Nassau, Nassau City, Nassau pa Bahamas, Nassau på Bahamas, Nasáu, na sao, nasa'u, nasau, nasaw, nasayw, nasea, naso, nasso, neco, nsaw, Νασσάου, Насау, Нассау, Նասաու, נסאו, ناسائو, ناساو, نساؤ, नासाउ, নাসাউ, ਨਸਾਊ, நேசோ, നാസോ, แนสซอ, ན་སའོ།, ნასაუ, ናሶ, ナッソー, 拿騷, 拿骚, 나사우, 나소
Population
227,940
Currency
Dollar (BSD)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 03' N Latitude / 77° 20' W Longitude