EKT (East Kazakhstan Time)
GMT +6
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 13 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Zhabagly, Kazakhstan is 6:00 pm18:00 in Arden-Arcade, CA, USA

Zhabagly to Arden-Arcade call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Zhabagly which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Arden-Arcade

7:00 am07:00 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Zhabagly, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Arden-Arcade, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Zhabagly, Kazakhstan / 6:00 pm18:00 Arden-Arcade, CA, USA

Zhabagly, Kazakhstan Arden-Arcade, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Zhabagly Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.

Zhabagly Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Novonikolayevka, Zhabagly, Жабаглы
Population
2,000
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 26' N Latitude / 70° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Arden-Arcade Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Arden-Arcade Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Arden-Arcade, Arden-Arcade CDP, Arden-Arkejd, aden'akedo, ardena'arkeda, Арден-Аркејд, आर्डेनआर्केड, アーデンアーケード
Population
92,186
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 36' N Latitude / 121° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1