Kazakhstan
EKT
China
CST

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 2 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Zhabagly, Kazakhstan is 1:00 pm13:00 in Huinan, China

Zhabagly to Huinan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Zhabagly which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Huinan

11:00 am11:00 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Zhabagly, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Huinan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Zhabagly, Kazakhstan / 1:00 pm13:00 Huinan, China

Zhabagly, Kazakhstan Huinan, China
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Zhabagly Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zhabagly Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Novonikolayevka, Zhabagly, Жабаглы
Population
2,000
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 26' N Latitude / 70° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Huinan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huinan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chiu-hui-nan, Hui-nan-chen, Hui-nan-hsien, Huinan, Huinanzhen, Hwei-nan, Hweinan-ting
Population
66,315
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 37' N Latitude / 126° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86