CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Zhabagly, Kazakhstan is 11:30 pm23:30 in Bad Homburg vor der Hoehe, Germany

Zhabagly to Bad Homburg vor der Hoehe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Zhabagly which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Bad Homburg vor der Hoehe

3:30 am03:30 (Zhabagly, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bad Homburg vor der Hoehe, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Zhabagly, Kazakhstan / 11:30 pm23:30 Bad Homburg vor der Hoehe, Germany

Zhabagly, Kazakhstan Bad Homburg vor der Hoehe, Germany
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Zhabagly Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Zhabagly Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Novonikolayevka, Zhabagly, Жабаглы
Population
2,000
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 26' N Latitude / 70° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Bad Homburg vor der Hoehe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bad Homburg vor der Hoehe Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Homburg, Bad Homburg v.d. Hoehe, Bad Homburg v.d. Höhe, Bad Homburg vor der Hoehe, Bad Homburg vor der Höhe, Bad Khomburg, Bad-Gomburg, Bad-Khomburg, Bant Chompournk, Homburg vor der Hohe, Homburg vor der Höhe, ba te hong bao, bad h xm bur kf xrde xr hex xex, bad hwmbwrg fwr dr hwhh, bateuhombuleukeupo-eodeeohoee, Μπαντ Χόμπουργκ, Бад Хомбург, Бад-Гомбург, Бад-Хомбург, באד הומבורג, باد هومبورگ فور در هوهه, บัดฮอมบูร์กฟอร์เดอร์เฮอเออ, 巴特洪堡, 바트홈부르크포어데어회에
Population
51,859
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 13' N Latitude / 8° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49