HNY
Heure Normale du Yukon
GMT -9

Time Difference

is 15 hours ahead of Heure Normale du Yukon
12:30 am00:30 in Zhabagly, Kazakhstan is 9:30 am09:30 in HNY

Zhabagly to HNY call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Zhabagly which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in HNY

12:30 am00:30 (Zhabagly, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 Heure Normale du Yukon (HNY). Offset UTC -9:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Zhabagly, Kazakhstan / 9:30 am09:30 HNY

Zhabagly, Kazakhstan HNY
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Zhabagly Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Zhabagly Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Novonikolayevka, Zhabagly, Жабаглы
Population
2,000
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 26' N Latitude / 70° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7