IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Zhabagly, Kazakhstan is 6:00 pm18:00 in Kalavad, India

Zhabagly to Kalavad call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Zhabagly which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Kalavad

6:30 pm18:30 (Zhabagly, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kalavad, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Zhabagly, Kazakhstan / 6:00 pm18:00 Kalavad, India

Zhabagly, Kazakhstan Kalavad, India
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Zhabagly Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Zhabagly Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Novonikolayevka, Zhabagly, Жабаглы
Population
2,000
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 26' N Latitude / 70° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Kalavad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kalavad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kalavad, Kālāvad
Population
26,287
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 12' N Latitude / 70° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91