EKT (East Kazakhstan Time)
GMT +6
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Zhabagly, Kazakhstan is 1:30 pm13:30 in Tellicherry, India

Zhabagly to Tellicherry call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Zhabagly which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Tellicherry

2:00 pm14:00 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Zhabagly, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Tellicherry, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Zhabagly, Kazakhstan / 1:30 pm13:30 Tellicherry, India

Zhabagly, Kazakhstan Tellicherry, India
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Zhabagly Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.

Zhabagly Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Novonikolayevka, Zhabagly, Жабаглы
Population
2,000
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 26' N Latitude / 70° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Tellicherry Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tellicherry Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Talasseri, Tellicherri, Tellicherry, Tellichery, Thalassery, ta la si sai er yi, talacceri, talasseri, thalas'serya, tlshyry, تلشیری, থালস্সের্য, தலச்சேரி, തലശ്ശേരി, 塔拉斯塞尔伊
Population
97,201
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 44' N Latitude / 75° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91