Kazakhstan
EKT
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 1 hours behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Zhabagly, Kazakhstan is 9:00 am09:00 in Singojuruh, Indonesia

Zhabagly to Singojuruh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Zhabagly which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Singojuruh

8:00 am08:00 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Zhabagly, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Singojuruh, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Zhabagly, Kazakhstan / 9:00 am09:00 Singojuruh, Indonesia

Zhabagly, Kazakhstan Singojuruh, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Zhabagly Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zhabagly Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Novonikolayevka, Zhabagly, Жабаглы
Population
2,000
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 26' N Latitude / 70° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Singojuruh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Singojuruh Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Singodjoeroeh, Singodjuruh, Soekasari
Population
29,418
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 19' S Latitude / 114° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62