CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Zhabagly, Kazakhstan is 1:00 pm13:00 in Inhambane, Mozambique

Zhabagly to Inhambane call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Zhabagly which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Inhambane

5:00 pm17:00 (Zhabagly, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Inhambane, Mozambique). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Zhabagly, Kazakhstan / 1:00 pm13:00 Inhambane, Mozambique

Zhabagly, Kazakhstan Inhambane, Mozambique
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Zhabagly Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Zhabagly Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Novonikolayevka, Zhabagly, Жабаглы
Population
2,000
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 26' N Latitude / 70° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Inhambane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Inhambane Facts

Country
Mozambique
Alternative Names
INH, In'jambane, Inhambane, Injambane, Injambanė, aynhambanh, iniambane, inyambaneu, inyanbane shi, yi ni yang ba nei, Іньямбане, Иньямбане, انہامبان, اینهامبانه, ინიამბანე, イニャンバネ市, 伊尼揚巴內, 이냠바느
Population
73,884
Currency
Metical (MZN)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 51' S Latitude / 35° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+258