Kazakhstan
EKT
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 1 hour ahead of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Zhabagly, Kazakhstan is 3:00 am03:00 in Turbat, Pakistan

Zhabagly to Turbat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Zhabagly which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Turbat

4:00 am04:00 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Zhabagly, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Turbat, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Zhabagly, Kazakhstan / 3:00 am03:00 Turbat, Pakistan

Zhabagly, Kazakhstan Turbat, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Zhabagly Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zhabagly Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Novonikolayevka, Zhabagly, Жабаглы
Population
2,000
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 26' N Latitude / 70° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Turbat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Turbat Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
TUK, Turbat, trbt, tu er ba te, turbt, Турбат, تربت, تُربت, 土爾巴特
Population
75,694
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 00' N Latitude / 63° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92