Time Difference

is 11 hours ahead of
8:00 am08:00 in Zhabagly, Kazakhstan is 9:00 pm21:00 in Tarma, Peru

Zhabagly to Tarma call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Zhabagly which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Tarma

8:00 am08:00 (Zhabagly, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 (Tarma, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Zhabagly, Kazakhstan / 9:00 pm21:00 Tarma, Peru

Zhabagly, Kazakhstan Tarma, Peru
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Zhabagly Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Zhabagly Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Novonikolayevka, Zhabagly, Жабаглы
Population
2,000
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 26' N Latitude / 70° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Tarma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tarma Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Tarma, ta er ma, tarma, Тарма, تارما, 塔爾馬
Population
51,350
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 25' S Latitude / 75° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51