Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of
10:30 pm22:30 in Zhabagly, Kazakhstan is 7:30 pm19:30 in Al Khawr, Qatar

Zhabagly to Al Khawr call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Zhabagly which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Al Khawr

10:30 pm22:30 (Zhabagly, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 (Al Khawr, Qatar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Zhabagly, Kazakhstan / 7:30 pm19:30 Al Khawr, Qatar

Zhabagly, Kazakhstan Al Khawr, Qatar
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Zhabagly Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Zhabagly Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Novonikolayevka, Zhabagly, Жабаглы
Population
2,000
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 26' N Latitude / 70° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Al Khawr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Khawr Facts

Country
Qatar
Alternative Names
Al Khawr, Al Khor, Al'-Khor, Al-Chaur, Al-Khaur, Chauras, Khaur Shaqiq, Khaur al-Mahanidah, Khawr Shaqiq, Khawr Shaqīq, Khor, Khor Shaqiq, Khor Shaqīq, Khor-al-Mahandah, Khor-al-Mahāndah, Municipio de Jor, Shakik, alkhwr, alkhwr waldkhyrh, alkhwr waldkhyrt, alkoleu, Аль-Хор, Хор, الخور, الخور و الدخیرہ, الخور والدخيرة, الخور والدخیره, 알코르
Population
18,923
Currency
Rial (QAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 41' N Latitude / 51° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+974