Kazakhstan
EKT
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 3 hours ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Zhabagly, Kazakhstan is 12:00 pm12:00 in Karachayevsk, Russia

Zhabagly to Karachayevsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Zhabagly which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Karachayevsk

3:00 pm15:00 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Zhabagly, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Karachayevsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Zhabagly, Kazakhstan / 12:00 pm12:00 Karachayevsk, Russia

Zhabagly, Kazakhstan Karachayevsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Zhabagly Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zhabagly Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Novonikolayevka, Zhabagly, Жабаглы
Population
2,000
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 26' N Latitude / 70° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Karachayevsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Karachayevsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Karachaevsk, Karachayevsk, Karatsajevsk, Karatsjajevsk, Karatšajevsk, Klukhori, Kuarachaj shakhar, Kuarcha kuala, Mikojan-Schachar, Mikopi Shakhar, Mikoyan-Shakhar, Карачаевск, Къарачай шахар, Къарча къала
Population
20,264
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 46' N Latitude / 41° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7