GMT (GMT+03:00)
GMT +3

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
5:30 pm17:30 in Zhabagly, Kazakhstan is 2:30 pm14:30 in Al Mubarraz, Saudi Arabia

Zhabagly to Al Mubarraz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Zhabagly which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Al Mubarraz

5:30 pm17:30 (Zhabagly, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Al Mubarraz, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Zhabagly, Kazakhstan / 2:30 pm14:30 Al Mubarraz, Saudi Arabia

Zhabagly, Kazakhstan Al Mubarraz, Saudi Arabia
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Zhabagly Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Zhabagly Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Novonikolayevka, Zhabagly, Жабаглы
Population
2,000
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 26' N Latitude / 70° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Al Mubarraz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
March 13 at 23:53 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 06:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Mubarraz Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al Mubarraz, almbrz, المبرز
Population
290,802
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 24' N Latitude / 49° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966