EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Zhabagly, Kazakhstan is 6:30 pm18:30 in Kayunga, Uganda

Zhabagly to Kayunga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Zhabagly which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Kayunga

9:30 pm21:30 (Zhabagly, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kayunga, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Zhabagly, Kazakhstan / 6:30 pm18:30 Kayunga, Uganda

Zhabagly, Kazakhstan Kayunga, Uganda
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Zhabagly Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Zhabagly Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Novonikolayevka, Zhabagly, Жабаглы
Population
2,000
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 26' N Latitude / 70° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Kayunga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kayunga Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
Kayunga
Population
21,704
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 42' N Latitude / 32° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256