Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of
12:30 am00:30 in Zhabagly, Kazakhstan is 10:30 pm22:30 in Al Shamkhah City, United Arab Emirates

Zhabagly to Al Shamkhah City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Zhabagly which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Al Shamkhah City

12:30 am00:30 (Zhabagly, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 (Al Shamkhah City, United Arab Emirates). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Zhabagly, Kazakhstan / 10:30 pm22:30 Al Shamkhah City, United Arab Emirates

Zhabagly, Kazakhstan Al Shamkhah City, United Arab Emirates
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Zhabagly Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Zhabagly Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Novonikolayevka, Zhabagly, Жабаглы
Population
2,000
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 26' N Latitude / 70° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Al Shamkhah City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Shamkhah City Facts

Country
United Arab Emirates
Alternative Names
Al Shamkhah City, mdynt alshamkht, مدينة الشامخة
Population
61,710
Currency
Dirham (AED)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 23' N Latitude / 54° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+971