Kazakhstan
EKT
Virginia, USA
EDT

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 10 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Zhabagly, Kazakhstan is 3:30 pm15:30 in West Lynchburg, VA, USA

Zhabagly to West Lynchburg call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Zhabagly which corresponds to 8am-10am in West Lynchburg

1:30 am01:30 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Zhabagly, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (West Lynchburg, VA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Zhabagly, Kazakhstan / 3:30 pm15:30 West Lynchburg, VA, USA

Zhabagly, Kazakhstan West Lynchburg, VA, USA
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Zhabagly Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zhabagly Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Novonikolayevka, Zhabagly, Жабаглы
Population
2,000
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 26' N Latitude / 70° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

West Lynchburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

West Lynchburg Facts

Country
USA
State
Virginia
Population
65,517
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 24' N Latitude / 79° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1