WGT
West Greenland Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

is 9 hours ahead of West Greenland Time
8:30 am08:30 in Zhabagly, Kazakhstan is 11:30 pm23:30 in WGT

Zhabagly to WGT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Zhabagly which corresponds to 8am-10am in WGT

8:30 am08:30 (Zhabagly, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 West Greenland Time (WGT). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Zhabagly, Kazakhstan / 11:30 pm23:30 WGT

Zhabagly, Kazakhstan WGT
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Zhabagly Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Zhabagly Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Novonikolayevka, Zhabagly, Жабаглы
Population
2,000
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 26' N Latitude / 70° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7