EKT (East Kazakhstan Time)
GMT +6
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 11 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Zhabagly, Kazakhstan is 12:00 am00:00 in Wisconsin Rapids, WI, USA

Zhabagly to Wisconsin Rapids call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Zhabagly which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Wisconsin Rapids

11:00 am11:00 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Zhabagly, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Wisconsin Rapids, WI, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Zhabagly, Kazakhstan / 12:00 am00:00 Wisconsin Rapids, WI, USA

Zhabagly, Kazakhstan Wisconsin Rapids, WI, USA
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Zhabagly Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.

Zhabagly Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Novonikolayevka, Zhabagly, Жабаглы
Population
2,000
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 26' N Latitude / 70° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Wisconsin Rapids Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wisconsin Rapids Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
Ah-dah-wa-gam, Grand Rapids, Grand Rapids Mills, ISW, Viskonsin Rapids, Wisconsin Rapids, wyskansyn rpydz wyskansyn, wyskwnsn rabydz, Висконсин Рапидс, وسکونسن ریپڈس، وسکونسن, ويسكونسن رابيدز, ویسکانسین رپیدز، ویسکانسین
Population
17,897
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 23' N Latitude / 89° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1