IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Zhanaozen, Kazakhstan is 9:00 am09:00 in Tajpur, India

Zhanaozen to Tajpur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Zhanaozen which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Tajpur

8:30 am08:30 (Zhanaozen, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Tajpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:30 am08:30 Zhanaozen, Kazakhstan / 9:00 am09:00 Tajpur, India

Zhanaozen, Kazakhstan Tajpur, India
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Zhanaozen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Zhanaozen Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Novyj Uzen', Novyy Uzen’, Schangaoesen, Schangaösen, Zhanaozen, Zhangaoezen, Zhangaozen, Zhangaözen, Zhaңaөzen, Жанаозен, Жаңаөзен, Новый Узень
Population
103,598
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 20' N Latitude / 52° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Tajpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tajpur Facts

Country
India
Population
17,529
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 09' N Latitude / 78° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91