Kazakhstan
EKT
Illinois, USA
CDT

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 11 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Zhezqazghan, Kazakhstan is 10:30 am10:30 in Cicero, IL, USA

Zhezqazghan to Cicero call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Zhezqazghan which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Cicero

9:30 pm21:30 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Zhezqazghan, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Cicero, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Zhezqazghan, Kazakhstan / 10:30 am10:30 Cicero, IL, USA

Zhezqazghan, Kazakhstan Cicero, IL, USA
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Zhezqazghan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zhezqazghan Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Bol'shoy Dzhezkazgan, Bol’shoy Dzhezkazgan, DZN, Dzhezkazgan, Jez-Kazgan, Jezgazgan, Schesqasghan, Zhezkazgan, Zhezkˌazgan, Zhezqazghan, Джезказган, Жезказган, Жезқазған
Population
104,357
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 46' N Latitude / 67° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Cicero Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Cicero Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Cicero, Ciceron, Cícero, Hawthorne, Siseras, Sisero, shisero, siseolo, sisero, sysyrw, Сисеро, Сісеро, Цицерон, سيسيرو, سیسیرو، الینوائے, सिसेरो, シセロ, 시서로
Population
83,886
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 50' N Latitude / 87° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1