Kazakhstan
EKT
Kyrgyzstan
KT

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 0 hours ahead of KT (Kyrgyzstan Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Zhezqazghan, Kazakhstan is 9:00 am09:00 in Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan

Zhezqazghan to Sokuluk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Zhezqazghan which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Sokuluk

9:00 am09:00 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Zhezqazghan, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) (Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Zhezqazghan, Kazakhstan / 9:00 am09:00 Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan

Zhezqazghan, Kazakhstan Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Zhezqazghan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zhezqazghan Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Bol'shoy Dzhezkazgan, Bol’shoy Dzhezkazgan, DZN, Dzhezkazgan, Jez-Kazgan, Jezgazgan, Schesqasghan, Zhezkazgan, Zhezkˌazgan, Zhezqazghan, Джезказган, Жезказган, Жезқазған
Population
104,357
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 46' N Latitude / 67° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Sokuluk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sokuluk Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Kaganovich, Novo-Troitskoye, Sokuluk, Сокулук
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 51' N Latitude / 74° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996