Kenya
EAT
India
IST

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Kerugoya, Kenya is 1:00 am01:00 in Tirur, India

Kerugoya to Tirur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Kerugoya which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Tirur

10:30 pm22:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kerugoya, Kenya). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Tirur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Kerugoya, Kenya / 1:00 am01:00 Tirur, India

Kerugoya, Kenya Tirur, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Kerugoya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kerugoya Facts

Country
Kenya
Alternative Names
Kerugoya, Keruguya
Population
15,287
Currency
Shilling (KES)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 29' S Latitude / 37° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+254

Tirur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tirur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Tirur, Tirur Station, Tirūr, di lu er, tirur, tirura, tyrwr, تیرور, তিরুর, திரூர், തിരൂർ, 蒂鲁尔
Population
54,934
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 54' N Latitude / 75° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91