Kenya
EAT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 6 hours ahead of
6:30 pm18:30 in Kisii, Kenya is 12:30 pm12:30 in Barra dos Coqueiros, Brazil

Kisii to Barra dos Coqueiros call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Kisii which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Barra dos Coqueiros

6:30 pm18:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kisii, Kenya). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 (Barra dos Coqueiros, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Kisii, Kenya / 12:30 pm12:30 Barra dos Coqueiros, Brazil

Kisii, Kenya Barra dos Coqueiros, Brazil
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Kisii Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kisii Facts

Country
Kenya
Alternative Names
Kisii, Kisii town, ji xi, kysy knya, kysyy kynya, کیسی، کنیا, کیسیی، کینیا, კისიი, 基西
Population
28,547
Currency
Shilling (KES)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 40' S Latitude / 34° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+254

Barra dos Coqueiros Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Barra dos Coqueiros Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
28,586
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 54' S Latitude / 37° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55