Kenya
EAT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Kisumu, Kenya is 1:00 pm13:00 in Darmstadt, Germany

Kisumu to Darmstadt call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Kisumu which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Darmstadt

2:00 pm14:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kisumu, Kenya). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Darmstadt, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Kisumu, Kenya / 1:00 pm13:00 Darmstadt, Germany

Kisumu, Kenya Darmstadt, Germany
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Kisumu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kisumu Facts

Country
Kenya
Alternative Names
KIS, Kisumo, Kisumu, Lady Whitehouse, Port Florence, Winam, ji su mu, kisumu, kyswmw knya, kyzymw, Кисуму, Кісуму, كيزيمو, کیسومو، کنیا, კისუმუ, キスム, 基蘇木, 키수무
Population
216,479
Currency
Shilling (KES)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 06' S Latitude / 34° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+254

Darmstadt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Darmstadt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Darmshhat, Darmshtadi, Darmshtadt, Darmshtat, Darmstadium, Darmstadt, Darmstat, Darmstatas, Darmstate, Darmundestadt, Darmştat, Darmštatas, Darmštate, Ntarmstat, ZCS, da mu shi ta te, daleumsyutateu, darmastata, darmshtat, darumushutatto, drmstdt, Ντάρμστατ, Дармштадт, Дармштат, Дармщат, דרמשטדט, دارمشتات, ڈریمسٹڈ, डार्मश्टाट, დარმშტადტი, ダルムシュタット, 达姆施塔特, 다름슈타트
Population
140,385
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 52' N Latitude / 8° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49