Kenya
EAT
India
IST

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Kisumu, Kenya is 8:30 pm20:30 in Gangarampur, India

Kisumu to Gangarampur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Kisumu which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Gangarampur

6:00 pm18:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kisumu, Kenya). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Gangarampur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Kisumu, Kenya / 8:30 pm20:30 Gangarampur, India

Kisumu, Kenya Gangarampur, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Kisumu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kisumu Facts

Country
Kenya
Alternative Names
KIS, Kisumo, Kisumu, Lady Whitehouse, Port Florence, Winam, ji su mu, kisumu, kyswmw knya, kyzymw, Кисуму, Кісуму, كيزيمو, کیسومو، کنیا, კისუმუ, キスム, 基蘇木, 키수무
Population
216,479
Currency
Shilling (KES)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 06' S Latitude / 34° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+254

Gangarampur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gangarampur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gangarampur, Gangārāmpur
Population
65,316
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 24' N Latitude / 88° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91