Kenya
EAT
Honduras
CST

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 9 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Molo, Kenya is 12:30 am00:30 in Cofradia, Honduras

Molo to Cofradia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Molo which corresponds to 8am-10am in Cofradia

9:30 am09:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Molo, Kenya). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Cofradia, Honduras). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Molo, Kenya / 12:30 am00:30 Cofradia, Honduras

Molo, Kenya Cofradia, Honduras
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Molo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Molo Facts

Country
Kenya
Alternative Names
Molo, Моло
Population
27,896
Currency
Shilling (KES)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 14' S Latitude / 35° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+254

Cofradia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Cofradia Facts

Country
Honduras
Alternative Names
Cofradia, Cofradía
Population
20,353
Currency
Lempira (HNL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 24' N Latitude / 88° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+504