Kenya
EAT
China
CST

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 5 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Mombasa, Kenya is 10:30 am10:30 in Zhangjiajie, China

Mombasa to Zhangjiajie call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Mombasa which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Zhangjiajie

5:30 am05:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Mombasa, Kenya). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Zhangjiajie, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Mombasa, Kenya / 10:30 am10:30 Zhangjiajie, China

Mombasa, Kenya Zhangjiajie, China
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Mombasa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Mombasa Facts

Country
Kenya
Alternative Names
MBA, Mambasa, Mombaaso, Mombaca, Mombasa, Mombassa, Mombaça, Mombása, Mompasa, Mvita, meng ba sa, mmbasa, momabaka, mombasa, monbasa, mwmbasa, mwmbsh, Μομπάσα, Мамбаса, Момбаса, מומבסה, ممباسا, مومباسا, मोम्बासा, মোমবাকা, მომბასა, モンバサ, 蒙巴萨, 몸바사
Population
799,668
Currency
Shilling (KES)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 03' S Latitude / 39° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+254

Zhangjiajie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhangjiajie Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Cang-tia-tie, Chong-ka-kie-su, Chzhanczjacze, Chông-kâ-kie-sṳ, DYG, Dayong, Diong-ga-gai, Diŏng-gă-gái, Ta-yung, Ta-yung-hsien, Tiuⁿ-ka-kè-chhī, Truong Gia Gioi, Trương Gia Giới, Yongding, Yongding Qu, Yung-ting, Yung-ting-chen, Zhangjiajie, Zhangjiajie Shi, jangjaje si, yong ding, yong ding qu, zanghjyajy, zhang jia jie, zhang jia jie shi, Čang-ťia-ťie, Чжанцзяцзе, זאנגגיאגיה, زانغجياجي, ژانگجیانیے, ကျန်းကျားကျဲသဘာဝဥယျာဉ်, 张家界, 张家界市, 張家界, 張家界市, 永定, 永定区, 장자제 시
Population
86,083
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 07' N Latitude / 110° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86