Kenya
EAT
Indonesia
WITA

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 5 hours behind WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Mombasa, Kenya is 1:00 pm13:00 in Polewali, Indonesia

Mombasa to Polewali call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Mombasa which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Polewali

8:00 am08:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Mombasa, Kenya). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Polewali, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Mombasa, Kenya / 1:00 pm13:00 Polewali, Indonesia

Mombasa, Kenya Polewali, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Mombasa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Mombasa Facts

Country
Kenya
Alternative Names
MBA, Mambasa, Mombaaso, Mombaca, Mombasa, Mombassa, Mombaça, Mombása, Mompasa, Mvita, meng ba sa, mmbasa, momabaka, mombasa, monbasa, mwmbasa, mwmbsh, Μομπάσα, Мамбаса, Момбаса, מומבסה, ممباسا, مومباسا, मोम्बासा, মোমবাকা, მომბასა, モンバサ, 蒙巴萨, 몸바사
Population
799,668
Currency
Shilling (KES)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 03' S Latitude / 39° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+254

Polewali Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Polewali Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Polewali
Population
58,190
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 25' S Latitude / 119° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62