Kenya
EAT
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 5 hours behind PST ()
11:30 pm23:30 in Mombasa, Kenya is 4:30 am04:30 in Vigan, Philippines

Mombasa to Vigan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Mombasa which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Vigan

11:30 pm23:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Mombasa, Kenya). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 PST () (Vigan, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Mombasa, Kenya / 4:30 am04:30 Vigan, Philippines

Mombasa, Kenya Vigan, Philippines
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Mombasa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Mombasa Facts

Country
Kenya
Alternative Names
MBA, Mambasa, Mombaaso, Mombaca, Mombasa, Mombassa, Mombaça, Mombása, Mompasa, Mvita, meng ba sa, mmbasa, momabaka, mombasa, monbasa, mwmbasa, mwmbsh, Μομπάσα, Мамбаса, Момбаса, מומבסה, ممباسا, مومباسا, मोम्बासा, মোমবাকা, მომბასა, モンバサ, 蒙巴萨, 몸바사
Population
799,668
Currency
Shilling (KES)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 03' S Latitude / 39° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+254

Vigan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vigan Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Cidade Historica de Vigan, Cidade Histórica de Vigan, Ciudad Fernandina, Dakbayan sa Vigan, Kota Vigan, Lungsod ng Vigan, Siyudad na Vigan, VGN, Vigan, Vigan City, Vigan Lakanbalen, Vigan shaary, Vinkan, bhigana, bigan, mei an, vigani, wi kan, wygan, Βιγκάν, Виган, Виган шаары, ויגאן, ویگان, भिगन, വിഗൻ, วีกัน, ვიგანი, ビガン, 美岸, 비간
Population
48,545
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 34' N Latitude / 120° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63