Kenya
EAT
Puerto Rico
AST

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 7 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Nyeri, Kenya is 10:30 pm22:30 in Levittown, Puerto Rico

Nyeri to Levittown call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Nyeri which corresponds to 8am-11am in Levittown

5:30 am05:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Nyeri, Kenya). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Levittown, Puerto Rico). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Nyeri, Kenya / 10:30 pm22:30 Levittown, Puerto Rico

Nyeri, Kenya Levittown, Puerto Rico
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Nyeri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Nyeri Facts

Country
Kenya
Alternative Names
N'eri, NYE, Njeri, Njeris, Nyeri, Nyiri, ni ye li, nieli, nieri, nyry knya, nyyry, Њери, Ньери, نیئری, نیری، کنیا, ნიერი, ニエリ, 尼耶利, 니에리
Population
51,084
Currency
Shilling (KES)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 25' S Latitude / 36° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+254

Levittown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Levittown Facts

Country
Puerto Rico
Population
29,785
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 26' N Latitude / 66° 10' W Longitude