EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
HNE
Heure Normale de l'Est
GMT -5

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 8 hours ahead of Heure Normale de l'Est
5:30 am05:30 in Port Victoria, Kenya is 9:30 pm21:30 in HNE

Port Victoria to HNE call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Port Victoria which corresponds to 8am-10am in HNE

5:30 am05:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Port Victoria, Kenya). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 Heure Normale de l'Est (HNE). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Port Victoria, Kenya / 9:30 pm21:30 HNE

Port Victoria, Kenya HNE
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Port Victoria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Port Victoria Facts

Country
Kenya
Alternative Names
Bunyala, Port Bunyala, Port Victoria
Population
6,793
Currency
Shilling (KES)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 05' N Latitude / 33° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+254