EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 6 hours ahead of
11:30 am11:30 in Thika, Kenya is 5:30 am05:30 in Tambau, Brazil

Thika to Tambau call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Thika which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Tambau

11:30 am11:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Thika, Kenya). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 (Tambau, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Thika, Kenya / 5:30 am05:30 Tambau, Brazil

Thika, Kenya Tambau, Brazil
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Thika Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Thika Facts

Country
Kenya
Alternative Names
Dhika, Thika, Tik, Тик
Population
200,000
Currency
Shilling (KES)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 01' S Latitude / 37° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+254

Tambau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tambau Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Tambahu, Tambahú
Population
19,956
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 42' S Latitude / 47° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55