EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 5 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Thika, Kenya is 2:00 am02:00 in Fangzheng, China

Thika to Fangzheng call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Thika which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Fangzheng

9:00 pm21:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Thika, Kenya). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Fangzheng, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Thika, Kenya / 2:00 am02:00 Fangzheng, China

Thika, Kenya Fangzheng, China
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Thika Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Thika Facts

Country
Kenya
Alternative Names
Dhika, Thika, Tik, Тик
Population
200,000
Currency
Shilling (KES)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 01' S Latitude / 37° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+254

Fangzheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Fangzheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Fanchzen, Fang-chen, Fang-cheng, Fang-cheng-chen, Fang-cheng-hsien, Fang-cheng-p'ao, Fang-cheng-p’ao, Fangzhen Xian, Fangzheng, fang zheng, fang zheng xian, 方正, 方正县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 50' N Latitude / 128° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86