EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 1 hour ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Thika, Kenya is 11:30 am11:30 in El Daein, Sudan

Thika to El Daein call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Thika which corresponds to 8am-5pm in El Daein

12:30 pm12:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Thika, Kenya). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (El Daein, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Thika, Kenya / 11:30 am11:30 El Daein, Sudan

Thika, Kenya El Daein, Sudan
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Thika Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Thika Facts

Country
Kenya
Alternative Names
Dhika, Thika, Tik, Тик
Population
200,000
Currency
Shilling (KES)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 01' S Latitude / 37° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+254

El Daein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

El Daein Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
ADV, Ad Du'ayn, Ed Daein, El Daein, aldʿyn, الضعين, الضعین
Population
264,734
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 27' N Latitude / 26° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249