KGT
Kyrgyzstan Time
GMT +6
WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7

Time Difference

Kyrgyzstan Time is 1 hours behind of WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in KGT is 9:30 pm21:30 in Padangsidempuan, Indonesia

KGT to Padangsidempuan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in KGT which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Padangsidempuan

8:30 pm20:30 Kyrgyzstan Time (KGT). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Padangsidempuan, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 KGT / 9:30 pm21:30 Padangsidempuan, Indonesia

KGT Padangsidempuan, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Padangsidempuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Padangsidempuan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Padangsidempuan, Padangsidimpoean, Padangsidimpuan
Population
100,561
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 22' N Latitude / 99° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62