KGT
Kyrgyzstan Time
GMT +6
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

Kyrgyzstan Time is 3 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
12:30 am00:30 in KGT is 9:30 pm21:30 in Racoviteni, Romania

KGT to Racoviteni call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in KGT which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Racoviteni

12:30 am00:30 Kyrgyzstan Time (KGT). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Racoviteni, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 KGT / 9:30 pm21:30 Racoviteni, Romania

KGT Racoviteni, Romania
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Racoviteni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Racoviteni Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Nisipenii, Racoviteni, RacoviĊ£eni
Population
1,462
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 22' N Latitude / 26° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40