Kiribati
GIT
Japan
JST

Time Difference

GIT (Gilbert Islands Time) is 3 hours ahead of JST (Japan Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Ambo Village, Kiribati is 12:30 pm12:30 in Nichinan, Japan

Ambo Village to Nichinan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Ambo Village which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Nichinan

3:30 pm15:30 GIT (Gilbert Islands Time) (Ambo Village, Kiribati). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Nichinan, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Ambo Village, Kiribati / 12:30 pm12:30 Nichinan, Japan

Ambo Village, Kiribati Nichinan, Japan
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Ambo Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GIT - Gilbert Islands Time
GILT - Gilbert Island Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Islands Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Island Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ambo Village Facts

Country
Kiribati
Population
1,688
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 21' N Latitude / 173° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686

Nichinan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nichinan Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Nichinan, Nitinan, Nitinan-chhi, Nitinan-chhī, nichinan si, nychynan myazaky, nytshynan, ri nan, ri nan shi, Нитинан, Ничинан, Нічінан, نيتشينان, نیچینان، میازاکی, 日南, 日南市, 니치난 시
Population
44,243
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 36' N Latitude / 131° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81