Kiribati
+12
New York, USA
EST

Time Difference

is 17 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Ambo Village, Kiribati is 3:00 pm15:00 in Jackson Heights, NY, USA

Ambo Village to Jackson Heights call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30pm-11:30pm in Ambo Village which corresponds to 4:30am-6:30am in Jackson Heights

8:00 am08:00 (Ambo Village, Kiribati). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Jackson Heights, NY, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Ambo Village, Kiribati / 3:00 pm15:00 Jackson Heights, NY, USA

Ambo Village, Kiribati Jackson Heights, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Ambo Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
GILT - Gilbert Island Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Island Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ambo Village Facts

Country
Kiribati
Population
1,688
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 21' N Latitude / 173° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686

Jackson Heights Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jackson Heights Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
jaegseunhaicheu, جیکسن ہائیٹس، کوئینز, 잭슨하이츠
Population
67,067
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 45' N Latitude / 73° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1