Kiribati
GIT
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

GIT (Gilbert Islands Time) is 7 hours ahead of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Ambo Village, Kiribati is 10:30 pm22:30 in Mustafabad, Pakistan

Ambo Village to Mustafabad call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Ambo Village which corresponds to 8am-11am in Mustafabad

5:30 am05:30 GIT (Gilbert Islands Time) (Ambo Village, Kiribati). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Mustafabad, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Ambo Village, Kiribati / 10:30 pm22:30 Mustafabad, Pakistan

Ambo Village, Kiribati Mustafabad, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Ambo Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GIT - Gilbert Islands Time
GILT - Gilbert Island Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Islands Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Island Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ambo Village Facts

Country
Kiribati
Population
1,688
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 21' N Latitude / 173° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686

Mustafabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Mustafabad Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Mustafabad, Mustafābād
Population
45,795
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 53' N Latitude / 73° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92