Kiribati
GIT
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

GIT (Gilbert Islands Time) is 9 hours ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Ambo Village, Kiribati is 8:00 am08:00 in Orekhovo-Borisovo, Russia

Ambo Village to Orekhovo-Borisovo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Ambo Village which corresponds to 8am-10am in Orekhovo-Borisovo

5:00 pm17:00 GIT (Gilbert Islands Time) (Ambo Village, Kiribati). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Orekhovo-Borisovo, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Ambo Village, Kiribati / 8:00 am08:00 Orekhovo-Borisovo, Russia

Ambo Village, Kiribati Orekhovo-Borisovo, Russia
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Ambo Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GIT - Gilbert Islands Time
GILT - Gilbert Island Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Islands Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Island Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ambo Village Facts

Country
Kiribati
Population
1,688
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 21' N Latitude / 173° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686

Orekhovo-Borisovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Orekhovo-Borisovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Orekhovo-Borisovo, Орехово-Борисово
Population
144,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 36' N Latitude / 37° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7