Kiribati
GIT
Tunisia
CET

Time Difference

GIT (Gilbert Islands Time) is 11 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Ambo Village, Kiribati is 11:30 pm23:30 in Menzel Abderhaman, Tunisia

Ambo Village to Menzel Abderhaman call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Ambo Village which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Menzel Abderhaman

10:30 am10:30 GIT (Gilbert Islands Time) (Ambo Village, Kiribati). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 CET (Central European Time) (Menzel Abderhaman, Tunisia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:30 am10:30 Ambo Village, Kiribati / 11:30 pm23:30 Menzel Abderhaman, Tunisia

Ambo Village, Kiribati Menzel Abderhaman, Tunisia
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Ambo Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GIT - Gilbert Islands Time
GILT - Gilbert Island Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Islands Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Island Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ambo Village Facts

Country
Kiribati
Population
1,688
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 21' N Latitude / 173° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686

Menzel Abderhaman Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Menzel Abderhaman Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Manzil `Abd ar Rahman, Manzil ‘Abd ar Raḩmān, Mennzel Abd er Rahmane, Mennzel-Abd-er-Ralmane, Menzel Abd er Rahmane, Menzel Abd-er-Raman, Menzel Abderhaman, Menzel Abderrahman, mnzl ʿbd alrhman, منزل عبد الرحمان
Population
15,769
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 14' N Latitude / 9° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216