Kiribati
LIT
Guadeloupe
AST

Time Difference

LIT (Line Islands Time) is 18 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Banana Village, Kiribati is 9:00 pm21:00 in Baie-Mahault, Guadeloupe

Banana Village to Baie-Mahault call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10pm-12pm in Banana Village which corresponds to 4am-6am in Baie-Mahault

3:00 pm15:00 LIT (Line Islands Time) (Banana Village, Kiribati). Offset UTC +14:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Baie-Mahault, Guadeloupe). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Banana Village, Kiribati / 9:00 pm21:00 Baie-Mahault, Guadeloupe

Banana Village, Kiribati Baie-Mahault, Guadeloupe
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Banana Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
LIT - Line Islands Time
LINT - Line Islands Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+14:00 hours during Line Islands Time, currently in use.
+14:00 hours during Line Islands Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Banana Village Facts

Country
Kiribati
Population
1,170
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 58' N Latitude / 157° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686

Baie-Mahault Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Baie-Mahault Facts

Country
Guadeloupe
Alternative Names
Bai-Mao, Baie-Mahault, Baj Mao, La Baie Mahault, bay-maww, khlyj myw, Баї-Мао, Бај Мао, باي-ماؤو, خلیج مئو
Population
30,551
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 16' N Latitude / 61° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+590