Kiribati
LIT
Italy
CEST

Time Difference

LIT (Line Islands Time) is 12 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Banana Village, Kiribati is 7:30 am07:30 in Spoleto, Italy

Banana Village to Spoleto call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Banana Village which corresponds to 7am-9am in Spoleto

7:30 pm19:30 LIT (Line Islands Time) (Banana Village, Kiribati). Offset UTC +14:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Spoleto, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Banana Village, Kiribati / 7:30 am07:30 Spoleto, Italy

Banana Village, Kiribati Spoleto, Italy
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Banana Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
LIT - Line Islands Time
LINT - Line Islands Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+14:00 hours during Line Islands Time, currently in use.
+14:00 hours during Line Islands Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Banana Village Facts

Country
Kiribati
Population
1,170
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 58' N Latitude / 157° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686

Spoleto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Spoleto Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Spoletas, Spolete, Spoletium, Spoleto, Spolète, Spuletu, sbwlytw, seupolleto, si bo lai tuo, spwltw, suporeto, Сполето, ספולטו, سبوليتو, スポレート, 斯波莱托, 스폴레토
Population
19,266
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 44' N Latitude / 12° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39