Kiribati
LIT
Japan
JST

Time Difference

LIT (Line Islands Time) is 5 hours ahead of JST (Japan Standard Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Banana Village, Kiribati is 9:30 am09:30 in Tokorozawa, Japan

Banana Village to Tokorozawa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Banana Village which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Tokorozawa

2:30 pm14:30 LIT (Line Islands Time) (Banana Village, Kiribati). Offset UTC +14:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Tokorozawa, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Banana Village, Kiribati / 9:30 am09:30 Tokorozawa, Japan

Banana Village, Kiribati Tokorozawa, Japan
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Banana Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
LIT - Line Islands Time
LINT - Line Islands Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+14:00 hours during Line Islands Time, currently in use.
+14:00 hours during Line Islands Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Banana Village Facts

Country
Kiribati
Population
1,170
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 58' N Latitude / 157° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686

Tokorozawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Tokorozawa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Tokorodzava, Tokorosawa, Tokorozaua, Tokorozava, Tokorozawa, Tokorozawa-chhi, Tokorozawa-chhī, dokolojawa si, suo ze, suo ze shi, thoa koa roa sa wa, twkwrwzawa, twkwrwzawa saytama, twkwrwzawa sayytama, Τοκοροζάβα, Токородзава, Токорозава, Токорозауа, توكوروزاوا, توکوروزاوا، سائیتاما, توکوروزاوا، سایتاما, โทะโกะโระซะวะ, 所沢, 所沢市, 所澤市, 도코로자와 시
Population
339,435
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 47' N Latitude / 139° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81